Teni

Teni
Given Name:
Teniola Apata
Aliases:
Teni Makanaki
Date of Birth:
Dec 23, 1993 - 25 Years
Hometown:
Ekiti State
Record Label:
Dr. Dolor Entertainment
Social Media:

About: Teni

Teni released her debut single "Amen" while signed to Shizzi' Magic Fingers Records. She left the record label and signed with Dr. Dolor Entertainment in 2017. Teni started gaining prominence after releasing the single "Fargin" in September 2017.[8]. She made her breakthrough after releasing the hit singles "Askamaya", "Case" and "Uyo Meyo". "Askamaya" was ranked 15th on MTV Base's year-end list of the Top 20 Hottest Naija Tracks of 2018. On 20 February 2019, Teni was featured on Youtube Music's Trending Artist on the Rise.

Most Wanted!!!

Newest Comments

Artists