Phyno

Phyno
Given Name:
Chibuzor Nelson Azubuike
Aliases:
Ezege 1
Date of Birth:
Oct 09, 1986 - 32 Years
Hometown:
Anambra
Record Label:
Penthauze Music
Social Media:

About: Phyno

Phyno started his musical career as a producer in 2003. He is renowned for rapping in the Igbo language. His debut studio album, No Guts No Glory, was released in 2014. It produced the singles "Ghost Mode", "Man of the Year", "Parcel" and "O Set". As a producer, he has worked with artists such as Timaya, Flavour, Ruggedman, Bracket, J. Martins and Mr Raw. As an artist, Phyno raps primarily in Igbo, he combines a bit of Nigerian Pidgin and English in his music. Phyno believes that the elements of music makes it borderless.

Most Wanted!!!

Newest Comments

Artists