Oritse Femi

Oritse Femi
Given Name:
Oritsefemi Majemite Ekele
Aliases:
Musical Taliban
Date of Birth:
Jan 05, 1985 - 34 Years
Hometown:
Warri, Delta State
Record Label:
Money Stop Nonsense (MSN) Gang
Social Media:

About: Oritse Femi

Oritse Femi, singer-songwriter and performer is best known for his remake of Fela Kuti's "Double Wahala" song. His rendition of the song earned him two nominations at the 2014 City People Entertainment Awards, winning the award for Most Popular Song of the Year. He also won the Indigenous Artist of the Year award at the 2014 Nigeria Entertainment Awards. In 2014, he released the remix for his version of the song featuring D'banj.

Most Wanted!!!

Newest Comments

Artists