Lil Kesh

Lil Kesh's Bio Card

Go to All Members
Lil Kesh

Lil Kesh

Ololade Keshinro
Other Names:
Mr MeYagi
Birthday:
14 March
Hometown:
Bariga, Lagos State
Record Label:
YAGI Records
Social Media:
Lil Kesh rose to fame after releasing the chart-topping song called "Shoki". He was born and raised in Bariga, a suburb of Lagos State. His career in music began in 2012 when he rapped among his colleagues in Bariga. He released "Lyrically", a single which became popular at universities in Nigeria. In 2015, he was nominated for the Best New Act at the 2015 Nigeria Entertainment Awards. As a recording artist affiliated with YBNL Nation, Lil Kesh has established his own record label YAGI Records (an acronym for "Young And Getting It"), and is managed by Massive Management.

Comments (0)

Write to Lil Kesh