Harrysong

Harrysong
Given Name:
Harrison Tare Okiri,
Aliases:
Mr Songz
Date of Birth:
Mar 30, 1981 - 37 Years
Hometown:
Warri, Delta State
Record Label:
Alterplate Music Company
Social Media:

About: Harrysong

At age eleven, Harrysong's music career started as a congarist in the church his mother served as the music director before he went on to learn contemporary gospel music. In 2007, he moved to Lagos as the lead singer of a live band who perform in night clubs until he met Kcee which led to him signing for Five Star Music. His rise to fame came when he released the single "I'm In Love" and "Taiye & Kehinde" with the music video of the former topping music video charts including Trace TV. He went on to release his debut album Testify through QuestionMark Entertainment in 2012. In 2014, Harrysong was nominated in the "Best Pop/R&B Artist of the Year" category at the 2014 Nigeria Entertainment Awards after the release of his chart-topping song "Beta Pikin"

Most Wanted!!!

Newest Comments

Artists