Cynthia Morgan

Cynthia Morgan
Given Name:
Cynthia Ikponmwenosa Morgan
Aliases:
Madrina
Date of Birth:
Sep 23, 1991 - 27 Years
Hometown:
Benin City, Edo State
Record Label:
TCMC
Social Media:

About: Cynthia Morgan

At the age of 7, Cynthia Morgan started composing songs and at the age of 17 she recorded her debut single which featured General Pype "Dutty Stepping". In 2008, she moved to Lagos in order to further her music career. She calls herself Killa Marshal which her Ego on stage. On 22 August 2013, Cynthia Morgan signed a recording contract with Northside Entertainment Inc. owned by Jude 'Engees' Okoye. Few months later, she released two chart-topping singles "Don't Break My Heart" and "Lead Me On" which got positive reviews from fans; the latter went on to be nominated for "Best Reggae/Dancehall Single" at The Headies 2014. She is currently working on her debut album.

Most Wanted!!!

Artists