Burna Boy

Burna Boy
Given Name:
Damini Ogulu
Aliases:
Oluwa Burna
Date of Birth:
Jul 02, 1991 - 27 Years
Hometown:
Port Harcourt, Rivers State
Record Label:
Atlantic Records
Social Media:

About: Burna Boy

Damini Ogulu better known by his stage name Burna Boy, is an afro fusion singer and songwriter. Known for his smooth patois influenced delivery in a voice reminiscent of notable music legends, Burna Boy has consistently wowed fans with his original and unpredictable style and energetic performances. His body of work includes hits like " Like To Party", " Tonight", "Yawa Dey","Run My Race", "Don Gorgon ", "Soke", "Pree Me", "Heavens Gate", "Ye" and "Gbona". A versatile musician who regularly mixes Dance-Hall, Afrobeat, R&B and Hip-Hop into one smooth package, Burna Boy has 2 mixtapes, 3 albums and host of single features which include music heavy weights such as J-Hus, Lily Allen, Fall Out Boy, Wizkid, M.I., D'banj, Wande Coal, Phyno, Tuface, Reminisce, Olamide, Davido, Mr. Eazi to mention a few. His latest body of work, an L.P. titled “OUTSIDE” is available for download on iTunes, Spotify, Amazon, Music Plus, Boom Player and Google Play.

Most Wanted!!!

Artists